Accepted scientific name:
Hierochloe australis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe australis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum australe (Schrad.) Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum australe (Schrad.) Veldkamp
Avena odorata var. aristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena odorata var. aristata
Hierochloe aristata Wulfen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe aristata Wulfen
Hierochloe odorata var. aristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata var. aristata
Holcus australis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus australis Schrad.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hierochloe WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05628bff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401