Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria nemoralis (R.Uechtr.) R.Uechtr. & Koern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria nemoralis (R.Uechtr.) R.Uechtr. & Koern.
Synonyms:
Glyceria plicata var. nemoralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata var. nemoralis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Glyceria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0563c7b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401