Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria elata (Nash) M.E.Jones (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria elata (Nash) M.E.Jones
Synonyms:
Glyceria latifolia J.S.Cotton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria latifolia J.S.Cotton
Glyceria nervata var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria nervata var. elata
Panicularia elata Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia elata Nash
Panicularia nervata var. elata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia nervata var. elata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Glyceria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0563ddc0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401