Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria canadensis (Michx.) Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria canadensis (Michx.) Trin.
Synonyms:
Glyceria canadensis var. laxa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria canadensis var. laxa
Glyceria canadensis var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria canadensis var. parviflora
Glyceria laxa (Scribn.) Scribn. ex E.L.Rand & Redfield (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria laxa (Scribn.) Scribn. ex E.L.Rand & Redfield
Glyceria ottawensis Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria ottawensis Bowden
Megastachya canadensis (Michx.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megastachya canadensis (Michx.) Roem. & Schult.
Nevroloma canadensis (Michx.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nevroloma canadensis (Michx.) Raf.
Panicularia canadensis (Michx.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia canadensis (Michx.) Kuntze
Panicularia laxa Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia laxa Scribn.
Poa canadensis (Michx.) Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa canadensis (Michx.) Torr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Glyceria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0563e624-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401