Accepted scientific name:
Festuca stenantha (Hack.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca stenantha (Hack.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Festuca halleri subsp. stenantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca halleri subsp. stenantha
Festuca ovina var. stenantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. stenantha
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Alps to NE. Balkan Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056527d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401