Accepted scientific name:
Festuca alaica Drobow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca alaica Drobow
Synonyms:
Festuca bornmuelleri (Hack.) Krecz. & Bobrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca bornmuelleri (Hack.) Krecz. & Bobrov
Festuca kotschyi (Hack.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca kotschyi (Hack.) Grossh.
Festuca ovina subsp. bornmuelleri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. bornmuelleri
Festuca ovina subsp. kotschyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. kotschyi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05682866-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401