Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud.
Synonyms:
Eragrostis interrupta f. simplicior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis interrupta f. simplicior
Eragrostis interrupta var. subsinguliflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis interrupta var. subsinguliflora
Poa tenella R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa tenella R.Br.
Poa tenellula Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa tenellula Kunth
Sporobolus lindleyi (Steud.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus lindleyi (Steud.) Benth.
Sporobolus pallidus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporobolus pallidus Lindl.
Vilfa lindleyi Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa lindleyi Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056a149e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401