Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis perennans Keng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis perennans Keng
Synonyms:
Eragrostis hekouensis B.S.Sun & S.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis hekouensis B.S.Sun & S.Wang
Eragrostis lincangensis B.S.Sun & S.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis lincangensis B.S.Sun & S.Wang
Eragrostis quinquenervis B.S.Sun & S.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis quinquenervis B.S.Sun & S.Wang
Eragrostis rubida B.S.Sun & S.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis rubida B.S.Sun & S.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: SE. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056a971e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401