Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis pastoensis (Kunth) Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pastoensis (Kunth) Trin.
Synonyms:
Eragrostis contracta Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis contracta Pilg.
Eragrostis lehmannii Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis lehmannii Pilg.
Eragrostis olmedii (Humb. & Bonpl.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis olmedii (Humb. & Bonpl.) Steud.
Eragrostis olmedoi (Kunth) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis olmedoi (Kunth) Steud.
Eragrostis setifolia (Benth.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis setifolia (Benth.) Steud.
Eragrostis virescens var. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis virescens var. trachyphylla
Megastachya olmedii (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megastachya olmedii (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Megastachya pastoensis (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megastachya pastoensis (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Poa contracta Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa contracta Willd. ex Steud.
Poa olmedii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa olmedii Kunth
Poa pastoensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pastoensis Kunth
Poa setifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa setifolia Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: W. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056aa03c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401