Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
Synonyms:
Eragrostis capillifolia Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis capillifolia Nees
Eragrostis chloromelas Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis chloromelas Steud.
Eragrostis curvula var. atrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis curvula var. atrata
Eragrostis curvula var. conferta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis curvula var. conferta
Eragrostis curvula var. decolorans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis curvula var. decolorans
Eragrostis curvula var. valida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis curvula var. valida
Eragrostis filiformis (Thunb.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis filiformis (Thunb.) Nees
Eragrostis huillensis Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis huillensis Rendle
Eragrostis jeffreysii Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis jeffreysii Hack.
Eragrostis lehmanniana var. ampla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis lehmanniana var. ampla
Eragrostis poa Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis poa Stapf
Eragrostis procerior Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis procerior Rendle
Eragrostis pubiculmis Jedwabn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pubiculmis Jedwabn.
Eragrostis robusta Stent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis robusta Stent
Eragrostis subulata Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis subulata Nees
Eragrostis thunbergiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis thunbergiana Steud.
Eragrostis thunbergiana var. atrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis thunbergiana var. atrata
Eragrostis valida Stent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis valida Stent
Poa atrovirens Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa atrovirens Nees
Poa capensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa capensis Steud.
Poa curvula Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa curvula Schrad.
Poa filiformis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa filiformis Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: Eritrea to S. Africa, Arabian Pen. to C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056b6592-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401