Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis chapelieri (Kunth) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis chapelieri (Kunth) Nees
Synonyms:
Eragrostis chapelieri var. vexillaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis chapelieri var. vexillaris
Eragrostis dolichostachya Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis dolichostachya Peter
Poa chapelieri Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa chapelieri Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & S. Africa, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056b800a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401