Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis barteri C.E.Hubb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis barteri C.E.Hubb.
Synonyms:
Eragrostis fluviatilis A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis fluviatilis A.Chev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eragrostis WCSP
Distribution: W. & WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056ba903-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401