Accepted scientific name:
Elymus retusus Á.Löve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus retusus Á.Löve
Synonyms:
Agropyron muticum (Keng) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron muticum (Keng) Tzvelev
Kengyilia mutica (Keng & S.L.Chen) J.L.Yang, C.Yen & B.R.Baum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kengyilia mutica (Keng & S.L.Chen) J.L.Yang, C.Yen & B.R.Baum
Roegneria mutica Keng & S.L.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria mutica Keng & S.L.Chen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Elymus WCSP
Distribution: China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056c780e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401