Accepted scientific name:
Elymus fedtschenkoi Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus fedtschenkoi Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Agropyron curvatum Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron curvatum Nevski
Agropyron macrolepis Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron macrolepis Drobow
Elymus buchtarmensis Kotukhov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus buchtarmensis Kotukhov
Elymus curvatus (Nevski) D.F.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus curvatus (Nevski) D.F.Cui
Elymus macrolepis (Drobow) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus macrolepis (Drobow) Tzvelev
Roegneria curvata (Nevski) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria curvata (Nevski) Nevski
Roegneria fedtschenkoi (Tzvelev) N.R.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria fedtschenkoi (Tzvelev) N.R.Cui
Semeiostachys macrolepis (Drobow) Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semeiostachys macrolepis (Drobow) Drobow
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Elymus WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056cd3c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401