Accepted scientific name:
Elymus bakeri (E.Nelson) Á.Löve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus bakeri (E.Nelson) Á.Löve
Synonyms:
Agropyron bakeri E.E.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron bakeri E.E.Nelson
Agropyron trachycaulum var. bakeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron trachycaulum var. bakeri
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. bakeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus trachycaulus subsp. bakeri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Elymus WCSP
Distribution: W. Canada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056d0ba7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401