Accepted scientific name:
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Agropyron geminatum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron geminatum Schult. & Schult.f.
Chloris repens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloris repens Steud.
Cynodon indicus (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon indicus (L.) Raspail
Cynosurus ara Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus ara Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Cynosurus indicus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus indicus L.
Cynosurus pectinatus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus pectinatus Lam.
Eleusine distachya Trin. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine distachya Trin. ex Steud.
Eleusine distans Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine distans Link
Eleusine distans Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine distans Moench
Eleusine domingensis Sieber ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine domingensis Sieber ex Schult.
Eleusine glabra Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine glabra Schumach.
Eleusine gonantha Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine gonantha Schrank
Eleusine gouinii E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine gouinii E.Fourn.
Eleusine inaequalis E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine inaequalis E.Fourn.
Eleusine indica var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. major
Eleusine indica var. monostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. monostachya
Eleusine indica var. oligostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. oligostachya
Eleusine indica var. sandaensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. sandaensis
Eleusine japonica Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine japonica Steud.
Eleusine macrosperma Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine macrosperma Stokes
Eleusine marginata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine marginata Lindl.
Eleusine polydactyla Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine polydactyla Steud.
Eleusine rigidifolia E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine rigidifolia E.Fourn.
Eleusine scabra E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine scabra E.Fourn.
Eleusine textilis Welw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine textilis Welw.
Leptochloa pectinata (Lam.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptochloa pectinata (Lam.) Kunth
Paspalum dissectum Kniph. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum dissectum Kniph.
Poa spicata Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa spicata Willd. ex Steud.
Triticum geminatum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum geminatum Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eleusine WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Old World
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056d50e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401