Accepted scientific name:
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Cynodon coracanus Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon coracanus Raspail
Cynosurus coracanus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus coracanus L.
Eleusine cerealis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine cerealis Salisb.
Eleusine coracana var. stricta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine coracana var. stricta
Eleusine coracana var. tocussa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine coracana var. tocussa
Eleusine dagussa Schimp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine dagussa Schimp.
Eleusine indica subsp. coracana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica subsp. coracana
Eleusine indica var. coracana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. coracana
Eleusine indica var. stricta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine indica var. stricta
Eleusine luco Welw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine luco Welw.
Eleusine ovalis Ehrenb. ex Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine ovalis Ehrenb. ex Sweet
Eleusine pilosa Gilli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine pilosa Gilli
Eleusine reniformis Divak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine reniformis Divak.
Eleusine sphaerosperma Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine sphaerosperma Stokes
Eleusine stricta Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine stricta Roxb.
Eleusine tocussa Fresen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa Fresen.
Eleusine tocussa var. erytroleuca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. erytroleuca
Eleusine tocussa var. erytromelana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. erytromelana
Eleusine tocussa var. flavocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. flavocarpa
Eleusine tocussa var. leucocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. leucocarpa
Eleusine tocussa var. melanocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. melanocarpa
Eleusine tocussa var. olivacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine tocussa var. olivacea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eleusine WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & S. Africa to Indian Subcontinent
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056d538d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401