Accepted scientific name:
Echinochloa walteri (Pursh) A.Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa walteri (Pursh) A.Heller
Synonyms:
Echinochloa crus-galli var. hispida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa crus-galli var. hispida
Echinochloa longiaristata Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa longiaristata Nash
Echinochloa walteri f. breviseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa walteri f. breviseta
Echinochloa walteri f. laevigata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa walteri f. laevigata
Echinochloa walteri var. laevigata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa walteri var. laevigata
Oplismenus crus-galli var. hispidus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oplismenus crus-galli var. hispidus
Oplismenus hispidus (Elliott) Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oplismenus hispidus (Elliott) Alph.Wood
Oplismenus longisetus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oplismenus longisetus Kunth
Orthopogon hispidus (Elliott) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthopogon hispidus (Elliott) Spreng.
Panicum crus-galli var. hispidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum crus-galli var. hispidum
Panicum crus-galli var. walteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum crus-galli var. walteri
Panicum hirtellum Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum hirtellum Walter
Panicum hispidum (Elliott) Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum hispidum (Elliott) Muhl.
Panicum longisetum Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum longisetum Torr.
Panicum walteri Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum walteri Pursh
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Echinochloa WCSP
Distribution: NC. & EC. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056da769-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401