Accepted scientific name:
Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz
Synonyms:
Echinochloa crus-galli var. aristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa crus-galli var. aristata
Echinochloa crus-galli subsp. utilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa crus-galli subsp. utilis
Echinochloa crus-galli var. utilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa crus-galli var. utilis
Echinochloa frumentacea var. atherachne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa frumentacea var. atherachne
Echinochloa frumentacea subsp. utilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa frumentacea subsp. utilis
Echinochloa utilis Ohwi & Yabuno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa utilis Ohwi & Yabuno
Panicum esculentum A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum esculentum A.Braun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Echinochloa WCSP
Distribution: E. Europe to Temp. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056dc890-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401