Accepted scientific name:
Aerides leeana Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerides leeana Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aerides jarckiana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides jarckiana Schltr.
Aerides jarckiana f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides jarckiana f. alba
Aerides jarckiana var. smithii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides jarckiana var. smithii
Aerides recurvipes J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides recurvipes J.J.Sm.
Saccolabium semiclausum Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium semiclausum Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aerides WCSP
Distribution: Philippines; Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056dcc32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401