Accepted scientific name:
Diplopogon setaceus R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplopogon setaceus R.Br.
Synonyms:
Amphipogon setaceus (R.Br.) T.D.Macfarl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphipogon setaceus (R.Br.) T.D.Macfarl.
Dipogonia setacea P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipogonia setacea P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Diplopogon WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056e0cfa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401