Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria texana Hitchc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria texana Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Digitaria albicoma Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria albicoma Swallen
Digitaria runyonii C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria runyonii C.L.Hitchc.
Digitaria subcalva C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria subcalva C.L.Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Florida to Texas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056ea5bf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401