Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria simpsonii (Vasey) Fernald (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria simpsonii (Vasey) Fernald
Synonyms:
Panicum sanguinale var. simpsonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum sanguinale var. simpsonii
Panicum simpsonii (Vasey) Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum simpsonii (Vasey) Beal
Syntherisma simpsonii (Vasey) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma simpsonii (Vasey) Nash
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Florida; Florida
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056eb637-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401