Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria sacchariflora (Raddi) Henrard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria sacchariflora (Raddi) Henrard
Synonyms:
Acicarpa sacchariflora Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acicarpa sacchariflora Raddi
Leptocoryphium penicilligerum Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptocoryphium penicilligerum Speg.
Panicum insulare var. penicilligerum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum insulare var. penicilligerum
Panicum insulare var. sacchariflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum insulare var. sacchariflorum
Panicum leucophaeum var. sacchariflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum leucophaeum var. sacchariflorum
Panicum penicilligerum (Speg.) Hack. ex Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum penicilligerum (Speg.) Hack. ex Kneuck.
Panicum sacchariflorum (Raddi) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum sacchariflorum (Raddi) Steud.
Trichachne penicilligera (Speg.) Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichachne penicilligera (Speg.) Parodi
Trichachne sacchariflora (Raddi) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichachne sacchariflora (Raddi) Nees
Valota penicilligera (Speg.) Chase ex Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valota penicilligera (Speg.) Chase ex Parodi
Valota pennicilligera (Speg.) Chase ex Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valota pennicilligera (Speg.) Chase ex Parodi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056ec603-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401