Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria pseudodiagonalis Chiov. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria pseudodiagonalis Chiov.
Synonyms:
Digitaria eglumis Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria eglumis Peter
Digitaria eglumis var. reducta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria eglumis var. reducta
Digitaria minutiflora (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria minutiflora (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Stapf
Panicum minutiflorum Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum minutiflorum Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Trop. Africa, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056ed4e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401