Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria nuda Schumach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria nuda Schumach.
Synonyms:
Agrostis digitata (Sw.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis digitata (Sw.) Poir.
Axonopus digitatus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus digitatus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Digitaria adscendens var. rhachiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria adscendens var. rhachiseta
Digitaria borbonica Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria borbonica Desv.
Digitaria ciliaris var. rhachiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria ciliaris var. rhachiseta
Digitaria diamesa (Steud.) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria diamesa (Steud.) A.Chev.
Digitaria digitata (Sw.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria digitata (Sw.) Urb.
Digitaria jamaicensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria jamaicensis Spreng.
Digitaria nuda subsp. schumacheriana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria nuda subsp. schumacheriana
Digitaria sanguinalis var. rhachiseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria sanguinalis var. rhachiseta
Milium digitatum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium digitatum Sw.
Panicum diamesum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum diamesum Steud.
Panicum digitatum (Sw.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum digitatum (Sw.) Asch. & Graebn.
Panicum horizontale var. subcompositum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum horizontale var. subcompositum
Panicum sanguinale var. digitatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum sanguinale var. digitatum
Paspalum digitatum (Sw.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum digitatum (Sw.) Kunth
Syntherisma digitata (Sw.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma digitata (Sw.) Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Trop.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056efece-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401