Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria junghuhniana (Steud.) Henrard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria junghuhniana (Steud.) Henrard
Synonyms:
Digitaria pruriens var. arnottiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria pruriens var. arnottiana
Panicum junghuhnianum Nees ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum junghuhnianum Nees ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Malesia to New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056f322f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401