Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria jubata (Griseb.) Henrard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria jubata (Griseb.) Henrard
Synonyms:
Digitaria jubata var. brevigluma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria jubata var. brevigluma
Paspalum jubatum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum jubatum Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056f334c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401