Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria heterantha (Hook.f.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria heterantha (Hook.f.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Digitaria baliensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria baliensis Ohwi
Digitaria bantamensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria bantamensis Ohwi
Digitaria dispar Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria dispar Henrard
Digitaria heterantha var. hirtella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria heterantha var. hirtella
Digitaria heterantha var. holosericea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria heterantha var. holosericea
Digitaria heterantha subsp. meyeniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria heterantha subsp. meyeniana
Digitaria heterantha var. pachyrhachis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria heterantha var. pachyrhachis
Digitaria kanehirae Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria kanehirae Ohwi
Digitaria longissima Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria longissima Mez
Digitaria shimadana Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria shimadana Ohwi
Panicum heteranthum Nees & Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum heteranthum Nees & Meyen
Panicum heteranthum var. pachyrhachis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum heteranthum var. pachyrhachis
Paspalum heteranthum Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum heteranthum Hook.f.
Syntherisma heterantha (Hook.f.) Groff & B.C.Ding (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma heterantha (Hook.f.) Groff & B.C.Ding
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to W. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056f47b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401