Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria henryi Rendle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria henryi Rendle
Synonyms:
Digitaria sasakii (Honda) Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria sasakii (Honda) Tuyama
Panicum henryi (Rendle) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum henryi (Rendle) Makino & Nemoto
Syntherisma henryi (Rendle) Newbould (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma henryi (Rendle) Newbould
Syntherisma sasakii Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma sasakii Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056f4b2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401