Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria divaricatissima (R.Br.) Hughes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria divaricatissima (R.Br.) Hughes
Synonyms:
Digitaria macractenia (Benth.) Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractenia (Benth.) Hughes
Digitaria macractinia (Benth.) Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractinia (Benth.) Hughes
Digitaria macractinia var. dasyantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractinia var. dasyantha
Digitaria macractinia subsp. leichardtiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractinia subsp. leichardtiana
Digitaria macractinia subsp. muelleriana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractinia subsp. muelleriana
Digitaria macractinia var. nudiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria macractinia var. nudiflora
Leptoloma divaricatissima (R.Br.) Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoloma divaricatissima (R.Br.) Chase
Leptoloma macractinia (Benth.) Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoloma macractinia (Benth.) Chase
Panicum divaricatissimum R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum divaricatissimum R.Br.
Panicum divaricatissimum var. glaberrimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum divaricatissimum var. glaberrimum
Panicum divaricatissimum var. macractinium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum divaricatissimum var. macractinium
Panicum macractinium Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum macractinium Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Digitaria WCSP
Distribution: E. & SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056f7ba0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401