Accepted scientific name:
Dielsiochloa floribunda (Pilg.) Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dielsiochloa floribunda (Pilg.) Pilg.
Synonyms:
Bromus mandonianus Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mandonianus Henrard
Dielsiochloa floribunda var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dielsiochloa floribunda var. major
Dielsiochloa floribunda var. weberbaueri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dielsiochloa floribunda var. weberbaueri
Trisetum floribundum Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum floribundum Pilg.
Trisetum floribundum var. weberbaueri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum floribundum var. weberbaueri
Trisetum weberbaueri Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum weberbaueri Pilg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dielsiochloa WCSP
Distribution: Peru to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:056fce30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401