Accepted scientific name:
Deschampsia liebmanniana (E.Fourn.) Hitchc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia liebmanniana (E.Fourn.) Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Deschampsia straminea Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia straminea Hitchc.
Deyeuxia liebmanniana E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia liebmanniana E.Fourn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Deschampsia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05702aad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401