Accepted scientific name:
Deschampsia airiformis (Steud.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia airiformis (Steud.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
Synonyms:
Trisetum airiforme Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum airiforme Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Deschampsia WCSP
Distribution: Chile, S. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057047eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401