Accepted scientific name:
Cynosurus cristatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus L.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus cristatus f. pratensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. pratensis
Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuis
Cynosurus cristatus var. tenuissimus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus var. tenuissimus
Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuissimus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus cristatus f. tenuissimus
Cynosurus neglectus Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus Opiz
Cynosurus neglectus f. tenuis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus neglectus f. tenuis
Cynosurus spiralis Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus spiralis Lojac.
Phleum cristatum (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum cristatum (L.) Scop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cynosurus WCSP
Distribution: Europe to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05711133-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401