Accepted scientific name:
Cynodon incompletus Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynodon incompletus Nees
Synonyms:
Capriola incompleta (Nees) Skeels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capriola incompleta (Nees) Skeels
Cynodon bradleyi Stent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon bradleyi Stent
Cynodon hirsutus Stent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon hirsutus Stent
Cynodon hirsutus var. sesquiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon hirsutus var. sesquiflorus
Cynodon incompletus var. hirsutus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon incompletus var. hirsutus
Cynodon notatus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon notatus Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cynodon WCSP
Distribution: S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05711bf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401