Accepted scientific name:
Cymbopogon traninhensis (A.Camus) Soenarko (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon traninhensis (A.Camus) Soenarko
Synonyms:
Cymbopogon confertiflorus var. traninhensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon confertiflorus var. traninhensis
Cymbopogon khasianus var. nagensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon khasianus var. nagensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbopogon WCSP
Distribution: Assam to China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05712710-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401