Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium wallichii (Hook.f.) Bor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium wallichii (Hook.f.) Bor
Synonyms:
Catabrosa wallichii Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa wallichii Stapf
Paracolpodium wallichii (Hook.f. ex Stapf) E.B.Alexeev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium wallichii (Hook.f. ex Stapf) E.B.Alexeev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Himalaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571cde0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401