Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium violaceum (Boiss.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium violaceum (Boiss.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Aira violacea (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira violacea (Boiss.) Steud.
Catabrosa violacea Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa violacea Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Iraq, Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571cf34-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401