Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium versicolor (Steven) Schmalh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium versicolor (Steven) Schmalh.
Synonyms:
Catabrosa versicolor (Steven) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa versicolor (Steven) Fr.
Colpodium schelkownikowii Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium schelkownikowii Grossh.
Colpodium shelkovnikovi Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium shelkovnikovi Grossh.
Colpodium stevenii Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium stevenii Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: E. Turkey to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571d157-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401