Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium variegatum (Boiss.) Boiss. ex Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium variegatum (Boiss.) Boiss. ex Griseb.
Synonyms:
Aira catabrosodes (K.Koch) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira catabrosodes (K.Koch) Steud.
Aira variegata (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira variegata (Boiss.) Steud.
Catabrosa balansae Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa balansae Boiss.
Catabrosa variegata Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa variegata Boiss.
Catabrosella leiantha (Hack.) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella leiantha (Hack.) Czerep.
Catabrosella variegata (Boiss.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella variegata (Boiss.) Tzvelev
Catabrosella variegata subsp. leiantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella variegata subsp. leiantha
Catabrosella variegata var. leiantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella variegata var. leiantha
Colpodium balansae (Boiss.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium balansae (Boiss.) Hack.
Colpodium chrysanthum Woronow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium chrysanthum Woronow
Colpodium leianthum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium leianthum Hack.
Colpodium variegatum f. leianthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium variegatum f. leianthum
Colpodium variegatum var. leianthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium variegatum var. leianthum
Poa catabrosodes K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa catabrosodes K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. Turkey to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571d27f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401