Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium ponticum (Balansa) Woronow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium ponticum (Balansa) Woronow
Synonyms:
Catabrosa pontica Balansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa pontica Balansa
Hyalopoa pontica (Balansa) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa pontica (Balansa) Tzvelev
Poa capillipes Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa capillipes Sommier & Levier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: NE. Turkey, Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571d4dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401