Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium nutans (Stapf) Bor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium nutans (Stapf) Bor
Synonyms:
Catabrosa nutans Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa nutans Stapf
Graphephorum nutans Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphephorum nutans Duthie
Hyalopoa nutans (Stapf) E.B.Alexeev ex T.A.Cope (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa nutans (Stapf) E.B.Alexeev ex T.A.Cope
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Pakistan to Kashmir
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571d997-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401