Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium lanatiflorum (Roshev.) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium lanatiflorum (Roshev.) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Colpodium ivanoviae Malyschev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium ivanoviae Malyschev
Colpodium lanatiflorum subsp. momicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium lanatiflorum subsp. momicum
Hyalopoa ivanoviae (Malyschev) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa ivanoviae (Malyschev) Czerep.
Hyalopoa lanatiflora (Roshev.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa lanatiflora (Roshev.) Tzvelev
Hyalopoa lanatiflora subsp. ivanoviae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa lanatiflora subsp. ivanoviae
Hyalopoa lanatiflora subsp. momica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa lanatiflora subsp. momica
Hyalopoa momica (Tzvelev) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa momica (Tzvelev) Czerep.
Poa lanatiflora Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa lanatiflora Roshev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571dacb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401