Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium lakium Woronow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium lakium Woronow
Synonyms:
Hyalopoa lakia (Woronow) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalopoa lakia (Woronow) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: NE. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571dc22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401