Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium himalaicum (Hook.f.) Bor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium himalaicum (Hook.f.) Bor
Synonyms:
Catabrosa himalaica (Hook.f.) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa himalaica (Hook.f.) Stapf
Catabrosa trollii (Pilg.) R.R.Stewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa trollii (Pilg.) R.R.Stewart
Catabrosella himalaica (Hook.f.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella himalaica (Hook.f.) Tzvelev
Colpodium subspicatum Hack. ex Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium subspicatum Hack. ex Stapf
Colpodium trollii Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium trollii Pilg.
Phippsia himalaica Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phippsia himalaica Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan to Kashmir
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571de73-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401