Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium hedbergii (Melderis) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium hedbergii (Melderis) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Keniochloa hedbergii Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keniochloa hedbergii Melderis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Ethiopia, Kenya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571dfa1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401