Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium fibrosum Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium fibrosum Trautv.
Synonyms:
Catabrosa fibrosa (Trautv.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa fibrosa (Trautv.) Boiss.
Catabrosella fibrosa (Trautv.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella fibrosa (Trautv.) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: E. Turkey, Tanscaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571e1fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401