Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium colchicum (Albov) Woronow ex Grossh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium colchicum (Albov) Woronow ex Grossh.
Synonyms:
Catabrosa caucasica Albov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa caucasica Albov
Catabrosa colchica Albov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa colchica Albov
Colpodium caucasicum (Albov) Woronow ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium caucasicum (Albov) Woronow ex Grossh.
Paracolpodium colchicum (Albov) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium colchicum (Albov) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: NE. Turkey, Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571e45d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401