Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium chionogeiton (Pilg.) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium chionogeiton (Pilg.) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Agrostis chionogeiton Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis chionogeiton Pilg.
Keniochloa chionogeiton (Pilg.) Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keniochloa chionogeiton (Pilg.) Melderis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: Kenya (Mt. Kenya), Tanzania (Kilimanjaro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571e591-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401